High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Distribution Box

Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box

Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box

  • Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box
  • Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box
  • Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box
  • Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box
  • Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box
Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001, SGS
Model Number: AS-ODF-1X4FLP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 10000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 1X4 Optic Plc Splitter Connector Type: SC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/ 1550nm
Material: ABS Application: FTTX FTTH
High Light:

optical distribution box

,

fiber optic splitter box

 

Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box

Key Specifications/Special Features:

PLC splitters are single mode splitters with an equal split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers
This PLC splitter is 1x2, with 1 input fiber and 2 output fibers, and is packed in insertion box, it can be fixed in different fiber distribution boxes and FTTH boxes


Product Information:


Place of origin: Zhejiang, China
Fiber type: G657A1 or G652D
Fiber length: >0.5m
Box size: 130x100x25mm PC
Delivery: free samples, and fast delivery, according to the quantity, we make the delivery within 3-10 working days, and if you are urgent for the products, just let me know, and we will try to ahead the delivery date

 

Specifications:

 

Description Unit 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) nm 1260 ~ 1650nm
Insertion Loss(dB) P 3.8 7.0 10.1 13.3 16.7 19.9
S 3.9 7.15 10.25 13.55 16.85 20.15
Loss Uniformity(dB) P 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.4 1.8
S 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.5 2
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) P 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
S 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Return Loss Min 55
Derectivity Min UPC:50 APC:55
Operating Temperature(℃) - 40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature() - 40 ~ +85

 

The PLC Splitters is branching devices that is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is often necessary to split an optical signal into many identical signals, or to combine many signals into a single signal. PLC Splitter (Planar lightwave circuit splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for FTTx Passive Optical Networks, CWDM, DWDM and optical cable TV System. PLC Splitter is responsible to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.We provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All prodcts meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

Fiber Optic 1x4 SC / UPC Insert Type PLC Splitter Casette Type Mini Box 0

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)