High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Blue Sc/Apc Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Sm Simplex

Blue Sc/Apc Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Sm Simplex

  • Blue Sc/Apc Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Sm Simplex
  • Blue Sc/Apc Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Sm Simplex
  • Blue Sc/Apc Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Sm Simplex
Blue Sc/Apc Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Sm Simplex
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Material: Plastic
Fiber Type:: Single Mode / Multi Mode Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
No. Of Fiber: 1 Core Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

sc/apc fiber optic adapter

,

blue singlemode fiber optic adapter

,

sc/apc fiber adapter singlemode

Anshi Green SC/APC Singlemode SM Simplex fiber optic adaptor

Product Description

Quick Details

  1. Type: SC/APC
  2. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  3. Fiber core: Simplex and Duplex
  4. Structure: with flange
  5. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve
  6. Housing: Plastic housing

Description:

Fiber Optic Adapter is the mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

 

Features:

  1. Standardization and Uniformization of Metal Casing
  2. Zirconia or Bronze Sleeve
  3. Low Insertion Loss, high Return loss
  4. Precision mechanical dimension
  5. Good repeatability, interchangeability and environmental stability

Application:

 

  1. Fiber optic communication network
  2. Optical Broadband Access Network
  3. CATV system, Optic LAN
  4. Optic instrumentation
  5. Local Area Network
  6. Telecommunication Networks
  7. Equipment Test

Specification:

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

 

Blue Sc/Apc Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Sm Simplex 0Blue Sc/Apc Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Sm Simplex 1

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)