High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Ftth SM SC APC Simplex Adapter With Shuttle Laser Marking

Ftth SM SC APC Simplex Adapter With Shuttle Laser Marking

  • Ftth SM SC APC Simplex Adapter With Shuttle Laser Marking
  • Ftth SM SC APC Simplex Adapter With Shuttle Laser Marking
  • Ftth SM SC APC Simplex Adapter With Shuttle Laser Marking
Ftth SM SC APC Simplex Adapter With Shuttle Laser Marking
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ADP-SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Type: SC/APC
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Type Of Mode: Multimode, Singlemode
High Light:

sc simplex adapter

,

ftth simplex adapter

,

Shuttle Laser Marking simplex adapter

SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Multimode Optical Fiber accessory Adaptors

 

Optical fiber adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

Fiber optic adapters are flange type in plastic housing; Single mode adapters are with Ceramic sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.

 

Product name SC Adapter With Shutter
Durability 1000 times
Sleeve Material Zirconia
Return loss 50Db
Storage Temperature (℃): -55+85degree
Operating temperature -40 to +80 degree
Type Choose ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style , and hybrid adapters

 

Application

1. CATV
2. Telecommunication networks
3. Test equipment
4. Metro
5. Local Area Networks (LANs)
6. Data processing networks

Availbility

1. SC/FC/ST/LC
2. Simplex, Duplex, Quadplex.
3. PC, APC.
4. Zirconia sleeve

 

Ftth SM SC APC Simplex Adapter With Shuttle Laser Marking 0Ftth SM SC APC Simplex Adapter With Shuttle Laser Marking 1

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)