High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter

SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter

  • SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter
  • SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter
  • SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter
  • SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter
  • SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter
SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ADP-SC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Adaptor Working Wavelength: Working Wavelength
Repeatability: Repeatability Type: SC/UPC
Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode Application: FTTH System
High Light:

fiber optic cable accessories

,

optical cable accessories

SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter

 

 

SC adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve

 

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss Good compatibility High precision of mechanical dimensions High reliability & stability Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve PC, APC, UPC optional Simplex / Duplex

 

Application:

Local Area Network CATV System Telecommunication Networks Equipment Test

 

Sleeve Material: Ceramic or beryllium bronze;
Housing Material: Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility;
Working Wavelength: 1200~1600nm;
Working Condition: -40°C to +75°C;
Durability: less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB;
Repeatability: No more than 0.2dB ;
The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.

Mode: SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green

 

SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter 0SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter 1SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter 2

SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter 3SC / UPC Fiber Optic Accessories , Distribution Box Fiber Optical Adapter 4

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)