High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFTTH Distribution Box

Single Mode FTTH Distribution Box Optical Coupler 1x2 LC APC PLC Splitter FBT

Single Mode FTTH Distribution Box Optical Coupler 1x2 LC APC PLC Splitter FBT

Single Mode FTTH Distribution Box Optical Coupler 1x2 LC APC PLC Splitter FBT

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001, SGS
Model Number: AS-ODF-1X2FLP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Can Discuss
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 10000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 1X2 Optic Plc Splitter Connector Type: LC/APC
Channel Number: 8 Way Insertion Loss: ≤0.20
Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/ 1550nm Application: CATV/FTTH/LAN/PON

Single Mode Optical Coupler 1x2 Fiber Optic LC APC PLC Splitter FBT

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Category Specification Remarks
Test Wavelength nm 1310&1490&1550  

Insertion Loss

( exclude connector loss)

U Grade MAX dB 7.1  
P Grade 7.2
S Grade 7.4

Insertion Loss

(With connector loss)

U Grade MAX dB 7.4  
P Grade 7.5
S Grade 7.7
Channel Uniformity MAX dB 0.6  
Polarization Dependent Loss-PDL MAX dB 0.2  
Directivity MIN dB 55  
Return Loss MIN dB 55  
Adapter Insertion Loss MAX dB N/A  
Working Wavelength NM 1260~1650  
Storage Temperature -40~+85  
Operating Temperature -40~+85  

2.2 Optical cable and other requirements

 

 

Category Specification Remarks
Fiber Cable Fiber Type G657A or G652  
Outer diameter 900um  
Tube Material Hytrel or Requirements  
Tube Colour Translucent or Chromatic  
Input endface Length:L1 L1±5mm L1≥0.3M
Output endface Length:L2 L2±5mm L2≥0.3M
Connector type Input endface SC,FC,LC  
Output endface SC,FC,LC  
Number tube NO: IN/Input No./Output  

 

 

3. Insertion Loss

 

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

 

- Required Value:P Grade

 

- Test can be performed on any channel

 

4. Return Loss

 

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

 

- Required Value:>55dB

 

- Test can be performed on any channel

 

5. Directivity

 

- Test wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

 

- Required Value:>55 dB

 

6. On Dependent Loss-PDL

 

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

 

- Required Value:< 0.2 dB

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)