High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability

Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability

  • Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability
  • Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability
  • Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability
  • Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability
  • Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability
Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-SJQ-SCUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Specification: 1~20dB
Type: Male To Female Attenuator Value: 0~30dB Can Be Chose
Fiber Type: SM Application: Telecommunciation
High Light:

fiber optic cable accessories

,

optical cable accessories

SC UPC 5dB 7dB 10dB Metal fiber optical attenuator

 

Product Features:

SC Singlemode Female-Male Build Out Fiber Attenuators

SC Plug in type optical Attenuators
SC single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic communications to the the power level of a fiber cable by controlling the amount of signal loss that is passed through the signal. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 20dB.The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. SC Build Out Fiber Attenuators include SC/UPC fiber attenuators and SC/APC Female to Male Fiber Attenuators.

 

Features:
Metal ion doped fiber
High-power light source durability
Wavelength independence
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB
1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths

 

Applications:
Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
Overpowered fiber optic systems

 

Specifications:

 
Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Premium
Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB
Attenuation
Accuracy
1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
Humidity 95%RH

 

 

Ordering Information: ATT-ABCDEFG


ATT-
A B C D E F G
Attenuator Adapter -A Ferrule Adapter-B Ferrule Mode Attenuation Wavelength
LP=LC/UPC M=Male LP=LC/UPC M=Male SM= Single Mode 1dB 31=1310nm
LA=LC/APC F=Female LA=LC/APC F=Female MM=Multi-mode 55=1550nm
FP=FC/UPC   FP=FC/UPC     9dB 85=850nm
FA=FC/APC   FA=FC/APC     10dB 30=1300nm
SP=SC/UPC   SP=SC/UPC     15dB  
SA=SC/APC   SA=SC/APC     20dB  
ST=ST/UPC   ST=ST/UPC     25dB  
MU=MU/UPC   MU=MU/UPC     30dB  

For Example about full attenuator description : SC/UPC Single mode Female to male 3dB 1310/1550nm Build Out Fiber Optical Attenuator

Telecommunciation SM Fiber Optic Accessories Male To Female 1 - 20dB High Durability 0 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)