High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , 2M 3M SC - SC Fiber Cable SM / MM For Test Equipment

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , 2M 3M SC - SC Fiber Cable SM / MM For Test Equipment

  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , 2M 3M SC - SC Fiber Cable SM / MM For Test Equipment
Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , 2M 3M SC - SC Fiber Cable SM / MM For Test Equipment
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF--SC/SC-S002M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Price: Negotiable
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥50.00dB(PC) ≥65.00dB(APC)
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MTRJ Length: 1m,2m,3m...
Cable Type: Simplex/Duplex Fiber Type: SM / MM
Tensile Strength: ≥10KGS Repeatability: ≤0.1
High Light:

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Single Mode SC-SC fiber optic patch cord SM / MM 2M , 3M, Can be customized

 

Applications:

 

• Military industry

• High Speed Transmission Systems

• CATV

• Telecommunication optical transmission network

• Active device termination

• Metro

• Local Area Networks(LANs)

• Data processing networks

• Test equipment

• Premise installations

• Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Features:

• .Ferrule:excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule

• Various colors of cables are available

• Excellent mechanical endurance

Enviromentally stable

• Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

• Good exchangeability

• Good Durability

• High temperature stability

• Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Availability:

• Simplex/Duplex patch cord available

• Fan-out available

• Pigtail available

• Various boot(cable) sizes available

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)