High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector

SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector

  • SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector
  • SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector
  • SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector
  • SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector
SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF-KJT-SC/UPC-4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC/UPC Mode: Singlemode
Application: FTTH System Product Size: 55mm*9mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Package Type: 1000PCS/CTN
High Light:

SC UPC Fiber Cable Accessories

,

Ftth Fiber Optic Cable Accessories

SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector

 

Description:


Fiber Optic Fast Connector is used for field-installable optical fiber connector. It can provide Open flow and Precast type of products,
whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector. it is designed for high quality and high efficiency
for installation. the structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables. Adapted
fiber pre-installed structure, and convenient for field installation.

 

 

Features:

 

.Easy and fast installation, 30 seconds to learn install, 90 seconds to operate in the field
.No need of polishing or adhesive, ceramic ferrule with embedded fiber stub is pre-polished
.Fiber aligned in v-groove through the ceramic ferrule
.Low-volatile reliable matching liquid preserved by side cover
.Unique bell-shaped boot maintains the mini fiber bend radius
.Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
.Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration


Applications:


.Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.
.Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, Patch Panel, ONU
.In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.
.Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber network
.The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.
.Optical fiber access of mobile base station.
.For FTTH Drop Cable field termination.
.For emergency fiber path repair.
.FTTH, LAN and other fiber optic system.

 

 

Product nameProduct name Fiber Optic Fast connector
Product size 55mm*9mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss of pigtail ≥50dB
Type Singlemode
Suit cable diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Application scope FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Test criteria Tension test, drop test, high and low temperature test

 

SC / UPC FTTH fast connector Field assembly connector Quick Connector 0

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)