High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core

Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core

  • Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core
  • Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core
  • Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core
  • Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core
Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: AS-FPC-MPO-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: CAN DISCUSS
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord No. Of Fiber: 12 Core
Connector Type: MPO-LC (Can Customize) Length: 1m,2m,3m... Can Customize
Fiber Type: Multimode Tensile Strength: ≥10KGS
Repeatability: ≤0.1 Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
High Light:

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

mpo connector Fanout 12 core multimode MPO OM3 Fiber Optical Patch Cord

cable connector

 

MPO fiber cable is applicable in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing space and cost saving. It used the plug-in lock structure and easy to operate.

 

Features

 

Low insertion loss and high reflection loss

Good Durability,High stability

Good exchangeability

Male and female connector type

Muti core optical fiber connecto

 

Specifications
MTP/MPO Connector
Fiber Mode Single Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.70 (Standard) ≤0.70 (Standard)
   
≤0.35 (Elite) ≤0.35 (Elite)

Return Loss (dB)

 

≥60 ≥20
Durability (dB) ≤0.2 (500 times mating)
Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
Working Temperature (℃) -20 ~ +70
LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 Connector
Fiber Mode Single Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Durability (dB) ≤0.2 500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
Working Temperature (℃) -20 ~ +70
Fiber Specification            
Fiber Type Multimode Single Mode
OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 G.652 G.657
Core Diameter (um) 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 50/125 9/125 9/125
Wavelengths (nm) 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300 1310/1550 1310/1550
Max. Attenuation (dB/km) 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 0.36/0.25 0.36/0.25
Min. OFL Bandwidth (MHz·km) 200/500 500/500 1500/500 3500/500 - -
Min. Effective Modal Bandwidth (MHz·km) - 500 2000 4700 - -

 

Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core 0

 

Multimode MPO OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Mpo Connector Fanout 12 Core 1

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)