High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

MTRJ - SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0.3dB 3.0mm For Cabling System

MTRJ - SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0.3dB 3.0mm For Cabling System

  • MTRJ - SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0.3dB 3.0mm For Cabling System
  • MTRJ - SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0.3dB 3.0mm For Cabling System
MTRJ - SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0.3dB 3.0mm For Cabling System
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF--MTRJ/SC-DUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: CAN DISCUSS
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Jumper Return Loss: ≥50.00dB(PC) ≥65.00dB(APC)
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MTRJ Length: 1m,2m,3m...
Cable Type: Simplex/Duplex Fiber Type: SM/MM
Tensile Strength: ≥10KGS Repeatability: ≤0.1
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB Fiber: Corning
High Light:

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ-SC Duplex Fiber Jumper 3.0mm multimode cable

 

Features

 

IEC61754-7 Compliant;Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
Push -Pull locking type
Ferrules are available for SM Standard,SM LowLoss
MM Standard,MM Low Loss
Cable are available for Jacket ribbon,Bare ribbon
Round mini Cable
High Return Loss;Low Insertion Loss
High precision guide pins for exact alignment

 

Application

* Telecom system

* Cabling system

* High Density optical laser

* QSFP devices

 

 

 

 

Model NO.

LC-ST fiber optic patch cord
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1&OS2 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)