High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Low Insertion Single Mode Fiber Adapter Sc/upc - Fc/upc Simplex For Ftth System

Low Insertion Single Mode Fiber Adapter Sc/upc - Fc/upc Simplex For Ftth System

  • Low Insertion Single Mode Fiber Adapter Sc/upc - Fc/upc Simplex For Ftth System
  • Low Insertion Single Mode Fiber Adapter Sc/upc - Fc/upc Simplex For Ftth System
Low Insertion Single Mode Fiber Adapter Sc/upc - Fc/upc Simplex For Ftth System
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ADP-SC-FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Adaptor Working Wavelength: Working Wavelength
Repeatability: Repeatability Type: SC/UPC
Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode Application: FTTH System
High Light:

fiber optic cable accessories

,

fiber cable accessories

 

LC Duplex Singlemode Multimode Optical Fiber Adaptors For Fiber Distribution Box

 

 

Feature

  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • Choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or ceramic split sleeves
  • Version: Singlemode and Multimode
  • Adaptor Type: Simplex / Duplex

Application

  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Instrumentation
SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER
Parameter Unit Description
Insertion loss dB ≤ 0.2
Return loss dB PC≥45 UPC≥50 APC≥60
Mechanical endurance(500T) dB ≤ 0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2
Operating Temperature °C -40~+75
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Relative Humidity % 95
Parameter Unit Optical Attenuator
Fixed Variable
Operation wavelength nm 1310/1550 1200~1600
Attenuation value dB +/- 0.5(≤10 dB) 0~3
+/-1.0 >10 dB)
Max. Optic input power mW 500 500
Max. PDL dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return loss dB UPC >50  
APC

<60

 

 

 

Low Insertion Single Mode Fiber Adapter Sc/upc - Fc/upc Simplex For Ftth System 0

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)