High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter

Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter

  • Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter
Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF-KJT-SC/UPC-8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Quick Connector Working Wavelength: Working Wavelength
Repeatability: Repeatability Type: SC/UPC
Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode Application: FTTH System
High Light:

UPC Single Mode Fiber Adapter

,

Ftth Single Mode Fiber Adapter

FTTH SC / UPC Optical Fiber Quick Connector Single Mode Fast Connector

 

 

Product Attributes

Supply pre-embedded FTTH SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector

Features:

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss less than 0.15dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

 

Application:

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Field word

 

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+85°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)