High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

FTTH Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator

FTTH Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator

  • FTTH Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator
  • FTTH Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator
  • FTTH Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator
  • FTTH Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator
FTTH Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-SJQ-LCAPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Specification: 1~20dB
Type: Male To Female Attenuator Value: 0~30dB Can Be Chose
Fiber Type: SM Application: Telecommunciation
High Light:

fiber optic cable accessories

,

optical cable accessories

FTTH Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator

 

Fiber optic attenuators are devices which reduce (attenuate) the strength of a fiber optic signal within a fiber optic network. Attenuators are usually used when the signal arriving at the receiver is too strong and hence may overpower the receiving elements. This may occur because of a mismatch between the transmitters/receivers (transceivers, media converters), or because the media converters are designed for a much longer distance than for which they are being used. Sometimes attenuators are also used for stress testing a network link by incrementally reducing the signal strength (increasing the dB attenuation) until the optical link fails, thus determining the signal's existing safety margin.

Our attenuators are a very high quality design using doped fiber to attenuate the signal. Our singlemode attenuators offer a operating wavelength range of 1250nm to 1600nm, covering both the common 1310nm and 1550nm operating wavelengths.

Maximum transmission power is typically one watt. We stock attenuators for the following fiber optic connector types: ST, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MU. Other connector type attenuators are available upon special order. We stock most values between 1dB and 25dB for each of these attenuator types.

Although fiber optic attenuators are normally used in singlemode circuits, because this is where the stronger lasers are used for distance transmission, we also have multimode attenuators available (upon special order) in 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber sizes. Since these will be custom made, minimum order quantity (50+) and extended lead time (2-4 weeks) may be required.

 

Packing:
One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

APPLICATIONS

1.Testing equipment
2.Fiber optical CATV
3.Fiber optical sensor
4.Fiber optical telecommunication system

FEATURES

1.Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)
2.Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)
3.In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)
4.High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)
5.Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

FTTH Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 10dB Optic LC APC Attenuator 0 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)