High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Connector Singlemode SM Simplex SX Can Customize

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Connector Singlemode SM Simplex SX Can Customize

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Connector Singlemode SM Simplex SX Can Customize
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Connector Singlemode SM Simplex SX Can Customize
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Connector Singlemode SM Simplex SX Can Customize
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Connector Singlemode SM Simplex SX Can Customize
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF-SC/SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss: ≥50.00dB(PC) ≥65.00dB(APC)
Connector Type: SC/UPC SC/UPC Length: 1m,2m,3m...can Customize
Connector: Simplex / Duplex Fiber Type: Single Mode Or Multimode

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Connector Singlemode SM Simplex SX Can Customize

 

FEATURES

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 

APPLICATION

1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical

 

CABLE PARAMETERS

Fiber brand: YOFC, FIBERHOME

Cord type:Simplex ,Duplex

Cable jacket:PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP

Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

Length:3m or customized

 

SPECIFICATION

Model
Single Mode (G652D,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3)
Multi Mode (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Polish
UPC
A PC
PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.30dB
≤0.20dB
≤0.20dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥45dB
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-45℃~+80℃


Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC Connector Singlemode SM Simplex SX Can Customize 0

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)