High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter
Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-SJQ-LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Polish Type: UPC
Fiber Type:: Single Mode / Multi Mode Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
No. Of Fiber: 1 Core Application: FTTH, FTTX
High Light:

fiber optic cable accessories

,

optical cable accessories

Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Product Description:

Optical fiber adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

Fiber optic adapters are flange type in plastic housing; Single mode adapters are with Ceramic sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.

 

Specification:

 

Sleeve Material Ceramic or beryllium bronze
Housing Material Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility
Working Wavelength 1200~1600nm
Working Condition -40°C to +75°C
Durability less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Standard NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.
Mode SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green

 

 

Anshi High Low Type LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Standard Fiber Optic Adapter 0

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)