High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord SC / UPC 1.5 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail

12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord SC / UPC 1.5 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • 12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord SC / UPC 1.5 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • 12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord SC / UPC 1.5 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail
12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord SC / UPC 1.5 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF--PG-SC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: CAN DISCUSS
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 12 Core Fiber Cable Return Loss: ≥50.00dB(PC) ≥65.00dB(APC)
Connector Type: SC/UPC Length: 1m,2m,3m... Can Customize
Fiber Type: SM/MM Tensile Strength: ≥10KGS
Repeatability: ≤0.1 Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Fiber: Corning
High Light:

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

12 cores / fibers Multi-fiber Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC 1.5 Meter pigtail, Can be customized

 

Specifications

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

1.SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000

2.0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

3.SM/MM SX/DX

41.MM,3MM.5MM

 

Technical specifications:

12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord SC / UPC 1.5 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail 0

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)