High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding

  • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding
  • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding
  • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding
  • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding
  • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding
MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: AS-FPC-MPO-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: CAN DISCUSS
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord Return Loss: ≥50.00dB(PC) ≥65.00dB(APC)
Connector Type: MPO-LC Length: 1m,2m,3m... Can Customize
Fiber Type: SM/MM Tensile Strength: ≥10KGS
Repeatability: ≤0.1 Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Fiber: Corning
High Light:

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

OS1 MPO-LC Connector Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable Fan-Out MPO Cable

 


MPO cable assemblies are with 12 core MPO connector female to female. cable type OS1, the cable is widely used for cable expanding in the data center.

 

 

Features

  • 12 core cable connection
  • OM3 fiber optic cable
  • Smoothly upgrade 10G network to 40G, 100G network, support 100G transmission latency requirement
  • Adopts mini round type cable, small diameter, with smaller trunk cable and smaller bending radius, easy for storage and cable install
  • Use dustproof, compressive strength, tensile strength protective sleeve at both ends, can effectively protect cables and fiber optic connectors in the transportation and installation process from damage

Specifications

 

MPO/MTP Connector SM MM
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.75 ≤0.50

Return Loss (dB)

 

≥60for A PC ------
≥50for pc ------
Male/Female Male:With Pins;Female;Without Pins
Exchangeability (dB) ≤0.2(Connect Randomly)
Tensile Strength (dB) ≤0.2(0-15Kgf)
Vibration (dB) ≤0.2(5-50Hz)
Temp.Range (dB) ≤0.2(-40°C~85°C )

 

 

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 core cable connection for cable expanding 0

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)