High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splice Closure

Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68

Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68

  • Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68
  • Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68
  • Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68
  • Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68
  • Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68
  • Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68
Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68
Product Details:
Place of Origin: ZHEJIANG, CHINA
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-FOC-GPJ-5
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Optical Fiber Splice Closure Cable Capacity: 48 Core
Material: PP Type: Simple Box Type
Cable Entry Ports: 4 Splice Tray: Max 8 PCS
High Light:

Fiber Optic Joint Closure

,

Outdoor Fiber Splice Enclosure

Inline/Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple box Type Splice Closure IP68

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) is a member of dome series. The function of the product is in the optical transmission link, to provide various types of fiber optic cable through, branching, and related connecting protection,IP safety rate is IP68. This model has six small round ports and one large round port. The sealing component is made from vulcanized rubber. The sealing method adopts screw pressure. This model is suitable for different methods of branch connection,

including branching of uncut cables.It could be used for aerial, polemounting, wallmounting and underground application. This model is excellentin sealing performance, easy for installation, wide application and is prior choice of fiber connection equipment.

 

Features:

The in-line closure is a sealed fiber optic splice closure designed for cable joint applications in the telecom outside plant network. The closure is suitable for deployment in aerial, underground or direct buried environments.

Suitable for housing up to 48 splices, the closure comes complete with mass splicing trays and cable attachment devices.

The Closure has the following key features:
♦ In-line design
♦ 4 cable ports
♦ Compatible with most existing cable constructions
♦ Cold applied cable sealing
♦ Re-entry and re-closure mechanism with latches
♦ High density

 

Specification:

Port 1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64, 2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32
Fiber Type G652D, G657A
Package Steel tube; PP box
Input Fiber Type 900µm Loose tube, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 250µm Ribbon Fiber, Adapter
Output Fiber Type 900µm Loose tube, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 250µm Ribbon Fiber, Adapter
Pigtail Length 0.5–2.0m, Adapter, Others

 

Connector Type

FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC,ST/UPC, LC/UPC, LC/APC,

None, Others

 



Operation conditions:

Temperatures: -40℃~+60℃
Humidity: ≤95% (at 40℃)
Air Pressure: 70kPa ~106kPa

Inline / Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure Simple Box Type Splice Closure IP68 0

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)