High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splice Closure

FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Closure FOSC 48 Cores / 96cores For Outdoor Connection

FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Closure FOSC 48 Cores / 96cores For Outdoor Connection

  • FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Closure FOSC 48 Cores / 96cores For Outdoor Connection
  • FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Closure FOSC 48 Cores / 96cores For Outdoor Connection
FTTH Fiber Optic Splice Closure FOSC 48 Cores / 96cores For Outdoor Connection
Product Details:
Place of Origin: ZHEJIANG, CHINA
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-FOC-GPJ-9
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Splice Closure Cable Capacity: 96 Core
Material: ABS Type: Simple Box Type
Cable Entry Ports: 6 Splice Tray: Max 8 PCS
High Light:

Fiber Optic Joint Closure

,

Outdoor Fiber Splice Enclosure

FTTH 48 cores / 96cores Outdoor Fiber Optic Splice Closure / fosc

 

Product Description:

 

Fiber Optic Splice Closures is used for protective connection of two or multiple optical cable and optic fiber distribution .It is one of commonly used equipment of user access point .Used for the outdoor connection between optical distribution cable and optical in-room cable.Available for aerial,duct,direct buried application.

 

 

Features:

 

The in-line closure is a sealed fiber optic splice closure designed for cable joint applications in the telecom outside plant network. The closure is suitable for deployment in aerial, underground or direct buried environments.

Suitable for housing up to 96 splices, the closure comes complete with mass splicing trays and cable attachment devices.

The Closure has the following key features:
♦ In-line design
♦ 6 cable ports
♦ Compatible with most existing cable constructions
♦ Cold applied cable sealing
♦ Re-entry and re-closure mechanism with latches
♦ High density

 

Specification:

Port 1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64, 2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32
Fiber Type G652D, G657A
Package Steel tube; PP box
Input Fiber Type 900µm Loose tube, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 250µm Ribbon Fiber, Adapter
Output Fiber Type 900µm Loose tube, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 250µm Ribbon Fiber, Adapter
Pigtail Length 0.5–2.0m, Adapter, Others

 

Connector Type

FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC,ST/UPC, LC/UPC, LC/APC,

None, Others

 



Operation conditions:

Temperatures: -40℃~+60℃
Humidity: ≤95% (at 40℃)
Air Pressure: 70kPa ~106kPa

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)