High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFTTH Distribution Box

Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module PLC Steel Tube 1x8 With SC/APC Connecter

Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module PLC Steel Tube 1x8 With SC/APC Connecter

  • Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module PLC Steel Tube 1x8 With SC/APC Connecter
  • Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module PLC Steel Tube 1x8 With SC/APC Connecter
  • Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module PLC Steel Tube 1x8 With SC/APC Connecter
Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module PLC Steel Tube 1x8 With SC/APC Connecter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001, SGS
Model Number: AS-ODF-1X8FLP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Can Discuss
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 10000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 1X8 Optic Plc Splitter Connector Type: SC/APC
Channel Number: 8 Way Insertion Loss: ≤0.20
Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/ 1550nm Application: CATV/FTTH/LAN/PON
High Light:

Fiber Optic Distribution Box

,

Outdoor Distribution Box

Fiber optic splitter mini module PLC Steel Tube 1x8 with SC/APC Connecter

 

 

 

PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

Qingdao APT provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet "YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions","YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter"etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

 

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
(-40~85 ℃)(dB)
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50×7×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6

 

Features
1)Can be continuously covered with different fibers
2)Full fiber core structure
3)Can be resued
4)Fiber types optional
5)Low additional loss
6)Low insertion loss
7)2*2,1*2,1*4,....1*128 types optional,etc
Application
1)Optical Signal Distribution
2)Data Communications
3)Lan and CATV System
4)FTTX Deployment
5)FTTH Network
6)Passive Optical Networks (PON)
7)Measuring System and Laser System
8)DWDM and CWDM Systems

 

Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module PLC Steel Tube 1x8 With SC/APC Connecter 0

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)