High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splice Closure

312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof

312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof

  • 312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof
  • 312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof
  • 312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof
  • 312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof
  • 312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof
312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof
Product Details:
Place of Origin: ZHEJIANG, CHINA
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: SGS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-FOC-GPJ-2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Optical Fiber Cable Joint Closure Cable Capacity: 312 Core
Material: PP Type: DOMO Type
Cable Entry Ports: 6 Small & 1 Big Splice Tray: Max 26 PCS
High Light:

Fiber Optic Joint Closure

,

Outdoor Fiber Splice Enclosure

312 core Wall Mount Domo Fiber optic Splice Closure FTTH IP68 Waterproof Fiber Optic Joint Closure

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) is a member of dome series. The function of the product is in the optical transmission link, to provide various types of fiber optic cable through, branching, and related connecting protection,IP safety rate is IP68. This model has six small round ports and one large round port. The sealing component is made from vulcanized rubber. The sealing method adopts screw pressure. This model is suitable for different methods of branch connection,

including branching of uncut cables.It could be used for aerial, polemounting, wallmounting and underground application. This model is excellentin sealing performance, easy for installation, wide application and is prior choice of fiber connection equipment.

 

Features:

 

1. Made from engineering plastic with high strength and anti-corrosion.

2. Suitable for wall-mounting or pole mounting application

3. 1pcs of large round port for uncut cable and 4pcs of small round port

4. Suitable for module type of PLC splitter with SC connector or LC connector, etc

5. Suitable for SC or LC connect or customized

6. Sealing method: mechanical sealing type

 

Specification:

Port 1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64, 2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32
Fiber Type G652D, G657A
Package Steel tube; ABS box
Input Fiber Type 900µm Loose tube, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 250µm Ribbon Fiber, Adapter
Output Fiber Type 900µm Loose tube, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 250µm Ribbon Fiber, Adapter
Pigtail Length 0.5–2.0m, Adapter, Others

 

Connector Type

FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC,ST/UPC, LC/UPC, LC/APC,

None, Others

 

 

Dimensions and Capability:


Dimensions ( L*W*H): 515mm*310mm
Maximum Capacity: Bundle – 24-288Cores
Cable Entrances: 1 in 6 out
Diameter of Cable: Φ5mm - Φ38mm.
NO. of trays: 1-12
Sealing Method:Mechanical

Operation conditions:

Temperatures: -40℃~+60℃
Humidity: ≤95% (at 40℃)
Air Pressure: 70kPa ~106kPa


312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof 0312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof 1312 Core Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splice Closure DOMO Type IP68 Waterproof 2

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Tel: +8618667824997

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)