High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Orange 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC LC Duplex Fiber Jumper Cables

Orange 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC LC Duplex Fiber Jumper Cables

Orange 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC LC Duplex Fiber Jumper Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF--SC/ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: CAN DISCUSS
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Return Loss: ≥50.00dB(PC) ≥65.00dB(APC)
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MTRJ Length: 1m,2m,3m...
Cable Type: Simplex/Duplex Fiber Type: SM/MM
Tensile Strength: ≥10KGS Repeatability: ≤0.1
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB Fiber: Corning

Duplex LC/LC jump cable fiber optic patch cord, orange, 3M, Can be customized

 

Features

 

IEC61754-7 Compliant;Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
Push -Pull locking type
Ferrules are available for SM Standard,SM LowLoss
MM Standard,MM Low Loss
Cable are available for Jacket ribbon,Bare ribbon
Round mini Cable
High Return Loss;Low Insertion Loss
High precision guide pins for exact alignment

 

Application

* Telecom system

* Cabling system

* High Density optical laser

* QSFP devices

 

 

 

 

Model NO.

LC-ST fiber optic patch cord
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1&OS2 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)