High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

LC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex For Local Area Network

LC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex For Local Area Network

LC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex For Local Area Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF--LC/FC-S002M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Price: Negotiable
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB Return Loss: 50dB
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MTRJ Length: 1m,2m,3m...
Cable Type: Simplex / Duplex Fiber Type: SM / MM

LC-FC fiber optic patch cord SM "/" MM 2M, 3M, Can be customized
 
Application
 

> Local Area Network (LAN)
 

> Telecommunication Network
 

> Test Equipment
 

> FTTH

 

> Data Processing networks

Feature

> Meet IEC and YD/T1272 series standard.

> PC/UPC/APC three types optional.

> High return reflect loss and low insertion loss.

> Single mode fiber and multimode fiber optional.

> High reliability,stability,repeatability and good interchangeability.

> interconnection between patch pannel and terminal equipment

> Main intermediated and horizontal corss-connects

> Device Termination

 
Performance Index
> Electrical insertion loss: PC≤0.3dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.2dB, MTRJ≤0.5dB.

> Return loss:PC≥45dB, UPC≥50dB, APC≥65dB, MTRJ≥40dB.

> Temperature Range: ≥1000 times

> Frequency of usage: -40℃~+85℃

> Repeatability: ≤0.2dB
LC - FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex For Local Area Network

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)