High Speed, High Quality, Best Service

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsODF Optical Distribution Frame

24 Cores 1U ODF Optical Distribution Frame Drawer Type With FC SC ST LC Adapter

24 Cores 1U ODF Optical Distribution Frame Drawer Type With FC SC ST LC Adapter

24 Cores 1U ODF Optical Distribution Frame Drawer Type With FC SC ST LC Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: AS-ODF-ZDXG12/24

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/WEEK
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Capacity: 48core(LC) Material: Iron
Type: Drawer Type High: 1u
Install: 19" Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC (Can Be Customized)

24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Guide Panel

 

Features:


1) 19" standard frame is used
2) Designed by full modulization:
a) Unit box has such functions as optical fiber fusion, tray storing and
distribution
b) Each fusion module can be singly taken out to meet the demands for
operating frame
3) Optical cable, pigtail fiber and patch cords can be clearly monitored
4) Convenient operation can still be guaranteed even though the capacity
has reached its maximum
5) Such adaptors as FC, SC can be installed by the fusion module
6) Working temperature: -5 – 40°C
7) Relative humidity: ≤85% (30°C)
8) Air pressure: 70 - 106kPa
9) Standard working wavelength: 850nm, 1,310nm, 1,550nm
10) Connector loss: ≤0.5dB
11) Back wave loss:
a) PC: ≥40dB
b) UPC: ≥50dB
c) APC: ≥60dB
12) Resistance to voltage between high-voltage protection ground and
frame: ≥3KV (DC) / 1min no puncture or arc
13) Insulation resistance between high-voltage protection ground and
frame: ≥1,000m&Omega / 500V (DC)
14) Life: 1,000 times

 

Optical distribution box is used at optical access network terminal, it acts as the optical distribution and fusion.

1. Box body is made of metal materials, it looks nice in shape and its operation is convenient, anti-ageing and corrosion can be assured thanks to the adoption of SMC compound materials, the sealing performance meets the IP65-level requirements of GB4208 standard, thus, it is suitable for outdoor distribution.

2. It is the combination of three functions, namely optical fusion, store and distribution;Fusion tray can be turned over, also can be pulled out to operate outside the box, the expansion of capacity is easy;

3. daptor is installed with a certain angel, maintenance is easy, transmission loss is low;It suits to common optical fiber cable, also to band optical fiber cable’s fusion.

4. Working temperature: -5°C~40°C, Relative humidity: ≤85%(30°C)Air pressure: 70~106Kpa;

5. Standard working wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm

6. Connector loss: ≤0.5dB

7. Backwave loss: PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB;

8. Resistance to voltage between high-voltage protection ground and frame: ≥3KV(DC)/1min no puncture or arc.

9. Insulation resistance between high-voltage protection ground and frame: ≥1000MΩ/500V(DC)

10. Life:1000 times

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: lulu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)