Home ProductsFTTH Distribution Box

FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON

Certification
Good quality FTTH Distribution Box for sales
Good quality FTTH Distribution Box for sales
Very experienced manufacturer!!

—— Andreas Sandvik

A Reliable, Trusted and Experienced Manufacturer You Can Count On

—— Kristober Gomez

They gave complete solutions of Telecommunication.

—— ilker Erimez

Your AMP TYCO picabond connectors used for Iran telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality.

—— احمد عبدالله

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON

China FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON supplier
FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON supplier FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON supplier FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON supplier FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON supplier FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON supplier FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON supplier

Large Image :  FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANSHI
Certification: ISO9001, SGS
Model Number: AS-ODF-1X8FLP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 10000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 1X4 Optic Plc Splitter Connector Type: SC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/ 1550nm
Material: ABS Application: FTTX FTTH

FTTH Distribution Box 1*8 Insertion Type fiber optic PLC Splitter Casette type mini Fiber optic PLC splitter

 

Applications

1. Fiber Optical Communication Systems

2. Optical Fiber CATV

3. Passive Optical Network (PON)

4. Fiber Optic Amplifiers

5. Fiber Optic Access Networks/LAN

6. Monitoring Systems

7. Optical Fiber Sensor

 

Specifications

Product name optical fiber PLC coupler
Wavelength 1310/1490/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Performance for Repetition ≤0.1dB(1000times)
Performance for Exchange ≤0.1dB
Return Loss ≥60dB
Optical Type Corning SMF-28TM,9/125µm
Operating Temperature

-25~+70 ℃

 

 

Specifications:

 

Description Unit 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) nm 1260 ~ 1650nm
Insertion Loss(dB) P 3.8 7.0 10.1 13.3 16.7 19.9
S 3.9 7.15 10.25 13.55 16.85 20.15
Loss Uniformity(dB) P 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.4 1.8
S 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.5 2
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) P 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
S 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Return Loss Min 55
Derectivity Min UPC:50 APC:55
Operating Temperature(℃) - 40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature() - 40 ~ +85

 

The PLC Splitters is branching devices that is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is often necessary to split an optical signal into many identical signals, or to combine many signals into a single signal. PLC Splitter (Planar lightwave circuit splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for FTTx Passive Optical Networks, CWDM, DWDM and optical cable TV System. PLC Splitter is responsible to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.We provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All prodcts meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

FTTH 1X4 Insertion Type Fiber Optic PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for GPON or GEPON

 

Contact Details
Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Robbie Zhang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)